2017 – 2018 Appointments and Promotions

Reappointments

William John Charles Thomas PAGSoj – Y Dalaith Co-ordinator
Fred Lamnea PAGDC – Y Dalaith Co-ordinator
Des Rees PGStB – Lodge Representatives Co-ordinator

Promotions

Past Provincial Grand Scribes Nehemiah

Phillip William Adamson – West Glamorgan
John Hopkin Thomas Aylward – Virtue and Hope, 3250, 8364
Michael Cartwright – North Glamorgan
Paul Davies – Afan
Philip Rees Edwards – Atholl
Gordon Davies Evans – St David’s, 3250
Christopher Wayne Eveleigh – Cambrensis, 7638, 3250
Edward Raymond Griffiths – Penarth, 3250
Jonothan David Hughes – Atholl, 4194, 3250
Roger Bruce James – Marmaduke Tennant, 415
Peter Jones – Llanfair, 36, 3250
Robert John Nettleship – Ionic, 7928
Keith James Newbold – Barry, 8713
Samuel Kenneth Caroll Richards – Hiraeth
Wayne Buffett Warlow – Edgar Rutter, 9059, 3250

Past Provincial Grand Registrars

John Llewellyn Bendall – Ynys, 3250
Clive Alfred Holloway – Llanilltud Fawr
David Charles Jones – Hiraeth
Peter Malcolm Kennedy – Sure & Stedfast, 2964, 3250, 3762, 8530
Ronald Slater – Ionic, 7928
Clifford David Synan – Marmaduke Tennant
Michael Charles Warsop – Sir George Elliot

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearers

Joseph Colin Bunyan – RP StJ Charles, 8364
John Daniel – Aelwyd
David Claude Davies – Henry Pendrill Charles
Robert Ladbury Griffiths – Doric
Lyn John Guttridge – Venables Llewleyn, 3250
Allan John Hampson MBE – Atholl, 4194
Keith Barrington Jones – Penarth, 3250
Royston William Paddison – Doric, 6626
Andrew Martin Pearce – Virtue and Hope
Evan Arnold Phillips – Penllergaer
Ronald Price – Glanogwr

Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrars

Dr Stephen David Bassett – Round Table
Martin David Cox – Barry, 8713
Thomas Charles Dungey – Cambrensis
Roger Griffiths – St David’s
Andrew Edward James Hopkins – Cartref, 3250, 8105
Christopher Ivryn Lewis – Glantawe
Mark Lloyd Roberts – Luminary
Andrew Taylor – Venables Llewleyn

Past Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies

Bernard Winston Keepins – St David’s

Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearers

Anthony Mark Morgan – Brecknock
John Laurence Murdoch – Venables Llewleyn, 3250
William John Thomas Powell – Wye and Ithon
Rhodri John Williams – Ystradyfodwg

Past Provincial Grand Sojourners

Nicholas John Broomfield – Crystal, 2357
Geraint William Davies – Aelwyd, 3250
Timothy Nigel Douglas-Jones – Corinthian
Simon John Francis – RP StJ Charles, 8364
Adrian Mark Hardy – Dr Hall, 8364
Jeffrey Wayne Henshaw – Miskin
David John Jones – Sker
Donald Jones – Miskin
Robert Paul Kelk – Fforest, 6298
John Lloyd Lunn – Glanogwr
Geoffrey Charles Moore – Llynfi, 3250
David Norman Parker – North Glamorgan
Roger Peter Smith – Talygarn
Anthony John Strachan – Meridian, 3250, 3756
Bryan Johnstone Waddell – Doric
Moelwyn Hywel Williams – Penllergaer, 8364

Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner

William Glenville Roberts – Henry Pendrill Charles

First Appointments

Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourners

Alan John Bamsey – Cambrian, 3250
Michael Andrew Elliott – David Rees Lewis
Gareth Jones – Naunton Davies
Thomas McDonough – Emerald, 3250
Selwyn Glyn Morgan – Llantwit Major
Jonathan Raymond Nelson – Penarth
Mark Paul Nicholls – Gnoll

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearers

Ceri Noel Charles Bevan – Round Table
David Keith Bluett – Proscenium
Gareth Michael Duddridge – Barry
Gerald Arthur French – Hafan Deg
Sinclair Leitch – Gelligaer
John Anthony Marty – Cartref
David Maurice Murphy – St John’s
David Alan Percival – Aelwyd
Phillip Frederick Poole – Amethyst, 1752
Jeffrey Postle – Fforest
Thomas Kenneth Victor Pritchard – Doric, 8644
David Henry Rumble – North Glamorgan
Nicholas David Rush – Talygarn
Upkar Singh – Sure & Stedfast

Past Provincial Grand Steward

Danny Davies – David Rees Lewis