2016 – 17 Appointments and Promotions

The Royal Arch announces its full list of Appointments and Promotions for 2016 -17, including the new Provincial Grand Principals, Scribe Nehemiah and Charity Steward.

Acting Officers

David Anthony Westall – M.E. Grand Superintendent
Phillip Colin Weatherall PGSwdB – Deputy Grand Superintendent
Marc Lewis PGStB – Second Provincial Grand Principal
David John Suter PGStB – Third Provincial Grand Principal
Gwilym Haydn Jones OStJ PGStB – Provincial Grand Scribe E
Clive William Walton Hughes – Provincial Grand Scribe N
Brian Godfrey Scott PGStB – Provincial Grand Treasurer
John Martin Steward PAGDC – Provincial Grand Registrar
Colin Hugh Thomas PGStB – Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies
Ian Huw Jones – Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Ian James PGStB – Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar
Philip Anthony Aubrey PGStB – Provincial Deputy Grand Scribe E
Richard Michael Coombes – Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
Richard Anthony Westlake – Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
Lance Stewart McPhail – Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
Martyn Lyndsay Daley PGStB – Provincial Grand Almoner
Martyn Paul Wake – Provincial Grand Charity Steward
Philip William Davies – Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
Leonard Williams – Provincial Grand Sojourner
Edwin Bryan Vaughan – Provincial First Assistant Grand Sojourner
Leslie Thomas – Provincial Second Assistant Grand Sojourner
Stuart Glanrhyd Ackery – Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Jeffrey Coates – Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Wayne Cowley – Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
David Glyn Lloyd – Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Jeffrey Walter White – Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
John Lyndon Howells – Provincial Grand Organist
Robert William Adler – Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
Ronald Alan Jones – Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
Geraint Smith – Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
Stephen Elworthy – Provincial Grand Steward
Bertram David James – Provincial Grand Steward
Drewe William Lacey – Provincial Grand Steward
Nicholas Marsh – Provincial Grand Steward
David Vivian Savage – Provincial Grand Steward
Roger Thomas – Provincial Grand Steward
Martyn Whittaker Williams – Provincial Grand Steward
Peter John Williams – Provincial Grand Steward
Malcolm John Kidd PGStB – Provincial Grand Janitor

William John Charles Thomas PGStB – Y Dalaith Co-ordinator
Fred Lamnea PAGDC – Y Dalaith Co-ordinator
Des Rees PGStB – Lodge Representatives Co-ordinator

Promotions

Thomas Neil Arnold – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Brian Davies – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Michael Davison – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Graham Gwyn Evans – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
John Lyndon Howells – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Gordon Alexander Edward Longmore – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
John Mullins – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Gareth James Parry – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Richard Thomas Pelzer – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
William James Samuel Phillips – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Noel Rhys Thomas – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
Jeffrey David Williams – Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah
David Garrick Beman – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Royston Bowen – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
James William Carter – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Paul Anthony Drew – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Dr Dillwyn Gareth Enoch – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Alan Gardener – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Paul Adrian Golding – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Gordon Leslie Harrhy – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
William Emrys Jenkins – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Denys Peter Jones – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Thomas David John Newton – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Nigel John Ritchie – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Denis Tarling – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Peter Richard  Vincent – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Hugh Rosser Williams – Past Provincial Grand Registrar
Raymond John Bishop – Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Kenneth Robert Davies – Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Thomas David Keith Harris – Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Nigel Bruce Harold Payne – Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Martin Christopher Richardson – Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Martin Geoffrey Thomas – Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Christopher Lloyd Weatherill – Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
Stewart Michael Burgess – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar
John Dudley Evans – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar
Martin Norman James – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar
Leonard George Jones – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar
Trevor Whiting – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Registrar
Stephen John Dyer – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
Ronald Brian Bowden – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
Horace George Burge – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
Clinton Andrew Cook – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
Leonard John Anthony Hare – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
Anthony Jones – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
James Stuart Mort – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
Barry John Stubbings – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
David Wade – Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer
Mark Leslie Bevan – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Colin John Bowen – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Nicholas Cocco – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Carl Douglas Davies – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Christopher David Davies – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
David John Drew – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Robert Joseph Free – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
David Martin Jenkins – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Percival Grenville Johnson – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Robert Wynn Jones – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Sean Geoffrey Murphy – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Gareth Denver Rees – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Robert Stephens – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Richard Thomas – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner
Lawrence Timothy David Williams – Past Provincial Grand Sojourner

Past Rank Appointments

Simon John Bellhouse – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
John Bernard Donovan – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
John Stuart Eley – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Philip Mark Mansell Grimson – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Mark John Heiling – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Derek James Hemfrey – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Richard Rhys Jones – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Hollis King – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
John Colin Lewis – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
John Lydiate – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Sojourner
Neil Brooke-Smith – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
John Edward Caveney – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Dennis Davies – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Colin Grey – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Nigel Jonathan Morgan Griffin – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Peter Leslie Johnson – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
David Roger Lewis – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Paul Roland Little – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
James Robert MacDougall – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Ian Mason – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Graham John Matthews – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Harold Merlyn Priddle – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Barry Cain Smith – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Wayne Nigel John Walmsley – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Gary Westacott – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Brian Langdon Whitaker – Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
Julian Silvano Sidoli – Past Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
Leonard Brinley Lewis – Past Provincial Grand Steward